Charter members

A charter member shall be one who has joined the organization prior to April 1, 1977 and he shall be either a full member, associate member or apprentice member in accordance with his qualifications.

Source: The ASHI Annual Educational Conference transcript, 1977. Held at Rutgers University, New Brunswick, New Jersey, December 9-11, 1977.

The following list is from Directory of Members as of June 30, 1978, which identifies Charter Members by a � next to the name.

 
Benjamin Aden, PE
Bergenfield, N. J.
 
Alfred E. Alk
Rowayton, CT
 
Kenneth T. Austin
Bound Brook, NJ
 
Walter E. Bauke
Lexington, MA
 
Norman Becker PE
Suffern, NY
 
Harold H. Bick Sr.
Riverdale, NJ
 
William G. Binns
Mahopac, NY
 
William P. Binns
Mahopac, NY
 
Thomas M. Byrne
Rockaway Park, NY
 
Edward S. Charkey, PE
New York City, NY
 
J.M. Clesca
New York, NY
 
T. Daly
Shenorock, NY
 
Jeffrey B. Downes
Greenwich, CT
 
George A. Engstrom
Upper Montclair, NJ
 
Gerald R. Engstrom
Upper Montclair, NJ
 
Jules Falcone
Glenolden, PA
 
Martin J. Flaherty
Darien, CT
 
Edwin M. Frank
Yorktown Heights, NY
 
Anthony Galeota
Townsend, MA
 
P.J. Garrity
Lexington, MA
 
Jerry Giamanco
Glen Head, NY
 
Norman P. Goldberg PE
Ventura, CA
 
Kenneth S. Goldblatt
Philadelphia, PA
 
Jack Goldring
Bridgeport, CT
 
Marvin D Goldstein
Philadelphia, PA
 
John J. Heyn
Towson, MD
 
Ralph R. Imholte
Lincroft, NJ
 
Herbert P. Klaus PE
Suffern, NY
 
Robert Lamparelli
Ridgefield, CT
 
Howard Lieberman PE
Eastchester, NY
 
Dr. Joseph G. McNeill, PE
Bound Brook, NJ
 
Arthur T. Monahon Jr.
Watertown, MA
 
Philip C. Monahon
Watertown, MA
 
John A. Murray, PE
Marlborough, CT
 
Paul B. O'Connell
Willow Grove, PA
 
Michael Oshrin
Huntington Station, NY
 
James B. Paardecamp
Springfield, NJ
 
John W. Paardecamp
Springfield, NJ
 
Charles C. Packevicz
Branford, CT
 
William N. Papian PE
Potomac, MD
 
Ralph Passaro
Glenbrook, CT
 
Ronald Passaro
Ridgefield, CT
 
Robert J. Pettus
Rowayton, CT
 
Gordon K. Platine
Acton, MA
 
Barry N. Poler, PE
East Meadow, NY
 
Anthony F. Pollio, PE
East Meadow, NY
 
Andrew S. Polmer
New Orleans, LA
 
Sherman S. Price, PE
Brooklyn, NY
 
Raymond L. Redniss
Stamford, CT
 
Robert L. Redniss
Stamford, CT
 
Dennis J. Santella
East Norwalk, CT
 
Donald W. Shive
Potomac, MD
 
Michael J. Silvester
East Hartford, CT
 
Arthur Tauscher
Rockville Centre, NY
 
Lloyd Temes
Brooklyn, NY
 
Alvin Ubell
Brooklyn, NY
 
Claxton Walker
Potomac, MD
 
Larry H. Warren, PE
East Rochester, NY